Financial Highlights

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand201720162015
Revenue758,318691,775774,788
Gross profit58,75662,90771,707
Adjusted EBITDA57,39359,67673,210
EBITDA44,60554,01964,034
EBIT22,33633,83244,828
Net finance costs-32,946-31,012-29,292
Profit before income tax-10,6102,82115,536
Profit / (Loss) of the year-4,775-3,7727,741
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company-4,762-3,7417,741

Stock info