Financial Highlights

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand2018201720162015
Revenue963,797758,318691,775774,788
Gross profit69,24458,75662,90771,707
Adjusted EBITDA62,73257,39359,67673,210
EBITDA56,22344,60554,01964,034
EBIT32,91922,33633,83244,828
Profit before income tax708(10,610)2,82115,536
Profit / (Loss) of the year6,888(4,775)(3,772)7,741
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company6,861(4,761)(3,741)7,741

Stock info