Statement of Financial Position

 

Summary of consolidated statement of financial position

 

   For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand2019 2018201720162015
ASSETS     
Property, plant and equipment422.066405,330380,610384,601386,776
Investment property7645,8376,1406,472872
Other non-current assets73.98244,14040,81640,43235,847
Non-current assets496.812455,306427,565431,505423,496
Inventories228.495221,105186,251200,274155,218
Trade and other receivables112.577199,648138,267183,923178,891
Contract assets118.573114,32765,166  
Cash and cash equivalents90.40865,20369,44671,32937,672
Other current assets      760

3,107

3,0703,340244
Current assets550.814603,390462,197458,866372,025
TOTAL ASSETS1.047.626 1,058,696889,763890,371795,521
EQUITY231.862203,298200,222206,462209,099
LIABILITIES      
Loans and borrowings & Lease liabilities 181.719174,79286,141184,396198,403
Deferred tax liabilities22.98516,78121,98927,22023,999
Other non-current liabilities29.39523,20825,79428,73030,961
Non-current liabilities234.100214,781133,924240,345253,363
Loans and borrowings & Lease liabilities322.595363,854362,732262,823179,843
Trade and other payables213.794209,587186,915178,624152,382
Contract liabilities43.52862,1474,724  
Other current liabilities1.7465,0301,2462,117834
Current liabilities581.663640.618555,617443,564333,059
TOTAL LIABILITIES815.763855,399689,541683,909586,422
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES1.047.626 1,058,696889,763890,371795,521

Stock info