Statement of Financial Position

 

Summary of consolidated statement of financial position

 

  For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand2018201720162015
ASSETS    
Property, plant and equipment405,330380,610384,601386,776
Investment property5,8376,1406,472872
Other non-current assets44,14040,81640,43235,847
Non-current assets455,306427,565431,505423,496
Inventories221,105186,251200,274155,218
Trade and other receivables199,648138,267183,923178,891
Contract assets114,32765,166  
Cash and cash equivalents65,20369,44671,32937,672
Other current assets

3,107

3,0703,340244
Current assets603,390462,197458,866372,025
TOTAL ASSETS1,058,696889,763890,371795,521
EQUITY203,298200,222206,462209,099
LIABILITIES    
Loans and borrowings174,79286,141184,396198,403
Deferred tax liabilities16,78121,98927,22023,999
Other non-current liabilities23,20825,79428,73030,961
Non-current liabilities214,781133,924240,345253,363
Loans and borrowings363,854362,732262,823179,843
Trade and other payables209,587186,915178,624152,382
Contract liabilities62,1474,724  
Other current liabilities5,0301,2462,117834
Current liabilities640.618555,617443,564333,059
TOTAL LIABILITIES855,399689,541683,909586,422
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES1,058,696889,763890,371795,521

Stock info