Statement of Financial Position

 

Summary of consolidated statement of financial position

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand20162015
ASSETS  
Property, plant and equipment384,601386,776
Investment property6,472872
Other non-current assets40,43235,847
Non-current assets431,505423,496
Inventories200,274155,218
Trade and other receivables183,923178,891
Cash and cash equivalents71,32937,672
Other current assets3,340244
Current assets458,866372,025
TOTAL ASSETS890,371795,521
EQUITY206,462209,099
LIABILITIES  
Loans and borrowings184,396198,403
Deferred tax liabilities27,22023,999
Other non-current liabilities28,73030,961
Non-current liabilities240,345253,363
Loans and borrowings262,823179,843
Trade and other payables178,624152,382
Other current liabilities2,117834
Current liabilities443,564333,059
TOTAL LIABILITIES683,909586,422
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES890,371795,521

Stock info