Statement of Financial Position

 

Summary of consolidated statement of financial position

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand201720162015
ASSETS   
Property, plant and equipment380,610384,601386,776
Investment property6,1406,472872
Other non-current assets40,81640,43235,847
Non-current assets427,565431,505423,496
Inventories186,251200,274155,218
Trade and other receivables138,267183,923178,891
Contract assets65,166  
Cash and cash equivalents69,44671,32937,672
Other current assets3,0703,340244
Current assets462,197458,866372,025
TOTAL ASSETS889,763890,371795,521
EQUITY200,222206,462209,099
LIABILITIES   
Loans and borrowings86,141184,396198,403
Deferred tax liabilities21,98927,22023,999
Other non-current liabilities25,79428,73030,961
Non-current liabilities133,924240,345253,363
Loans and borrowings362,732262,823179,843
Trade and other payables186,915178,624152,382
Contract liabilities4,724  
Other current liabilities1,2462,117834
Current liabilities555,617443,564333,059
TOTAL LIABILITIES689,541683,909586,422
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES889,763890,371795,521

Stock info