Statement of Profit & Loss

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

  For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand

2018

201720162015
Revenue963,797758,318691,775774,788
Gross profit

69,244

58,75662,90771,707
Gross profit (%)7.2%7.7%9.1%9.3%
Adjusted EBITDA 62,73257,39359,67673,210
Adjusted EBITDA (%)6.5%7.6%8.6%9.4%
EBITDA 56,22344,60554,01964,034
EBITDA  (%)5.8%5.9%7.8%8.3%
EBIT 32,91922,33633,83244,828
EBIT (%) 2.9%4.9%5.8%
Net finance costs(32,211)(32,946)(31,012)(29,292)
Profit before income tax708(10,610)2,82115,536
Net margin before income tax (%) -1.4%0.4%2.0%
Profit / (Loss) of the year6,888(4,775)-3,7727,741
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company6,861(4,761)-3,7417,741

Stock info