Statement of Profit & Loss

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand20192018201720162015
Revenue958,016963,797758,318691,775774,788
Gross profit98,51469,24458,75662,90771,707
Gross profit (%)10.30%7.23%7.70%9.10%9.30%
Adjusted EBITDA90,09860,95157,39359,67673,210
Adjusted EBITDA (%)9.40%6.30%7.60%8.60%9.40%
EBITDA90,27356,22344,60554,01964,034
EBITDA  (%)9.40%5.80%5.90%7.80%8.30%
EBIT63,11732,91922,33633,83244,828
EBIT (%)6.60%3.40%2.90%4.90%5.80%
Net finance costs(34,626)(32,211)(32,946)(31,012)(29,292)
Profit before income tax28,492708(10,610)2,82115,536
Net margin before income tax (%)3.00%0.10%(1.40%)0.40%2.00%
Profit / (Loss) of the year20,1776,888(4,775)(3,772)7,741
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company20,1896,861(4,761)(3,741)7,741

Stock info