Financial Highlights

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand20202019201820172016
Revenue908.417958.016963.797758.318691.775
Gross profit103.49398.51469.24458.75662.907
Adjusted EBITDA101.80090.09860.95157.39359.676
EBITDA91.12190.27356.22344.60554.019
EBIT67.04963.11732.91922.33633.832
Profit before income tax35.41028.492708- 10.6102.821
Profit / (Loss) of the year24.77120.1776.8884.775- 3.772
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company24.77220.1896.861- 4.7613.741

Stock info