Financial Highlights

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand2019201820172016
Revenue958.016963.797758.318691.775
Gross profit98.51469.24458.75662.907
Adjusted EBITDA90.09860.95157.39359.676
EBITDA90.27356.22344.60554.019
EBIT63.11732.91922.33633.832
Profit before income tax28.492708- 10.6102.821
Profit / (Loss) of the year20.1776.8884.775- 3.772
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company20.1896.861- 4.7613.741

Stock info