Statement of Profit & Loss

 

Summary consolidated statement of profit or loss

 For the year ended 31 December
Amounts in EUR thousand20202019201820172016
Revenue908,417958,016963,797758,318691,775
Gross profit103,49398,51469,24458,75662,907
Gross profit (%)11.4%10.3%7.2%7.7%9.1%
Adjusted EBITDA101,80090,09860,95157,39359,676
Adjusted EBITDA (%)11.2%9.4%6.3%7.6%8.6%
EBITDA91,12190,27356,22344,60554,019
EBITDA  (%)10.0%9.4%5.8%5.9%7.8%
EBIT67,04963,11732,91922,33633,832
EBIT (%)7.4%6.6%3.4%2.9%4.9%
Net finance costs(31,640)(34,626)(32,211)(32,946)(31,012)
Profit before income tax35,41028,492708(10,610)2,821
Net margin before income tax (%)3.9%3.0%0.1%(1.4%)0.4%
Profit / (Loss) of the year24,77120,1776,888(4,775)(3,772)
Profit / (Loss) attributable to owners of the Company24,77220,1896,861(4,761)(3,741)

Stock info